Home / OUR INGREDIENTS / Potassium Cocoate

    Potassium Cocoate

    Potassium Cocoate is the potassium salt of coconut fatty acid. It’s an all natural liquid surfactant made from 100% whole coconut oil and potassium hydroxide. Because of the flash foaming properties of potassium cocoate this product is great for use in liquid soaps, shampoos, and scrubs.
    CAS Number: 61789-30-8
    EWG Score

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

    0